Privacy and GDPR

  1. We respect your privacy and the right to control your personal data.

 

YWAM Småland's general agreement for personal data describes what information we collect, for what purpose they are collected, in what way you can have control over your own information and how you can contact us. YWAM Småland is responsible for personal data in accordance with these conditions and is responsible for processing in accordance with current legislation.

 

Personal Information Guarantor: 

 

YWAM Småland / UMU Restenäs, Restenäs 239 45993 Ljungskile, is the data controller for the processing of your personal data on this website and in our services. Information on how to contact us can be found below.

 

What do we collect and how long do we store the information?

 

The personal data that we collect and process is information such as name, address, telephone number and possibly e-mail address. When you give a gift, we may also save information about the transaction (amount, time, type of transaction and type of gift). Account numbers are saved only for those who wish to pay by direct debit. When a person applies for a staff position or course, we also collect information about the applicant's qualifications. For members we collect names, addresses, telephone numbers and possibly E-mail. For employees (missionaries) we collect the necessary information to be able to fulfill our agreement

 

We save the data as long as it is necessary to carry out our work. We may save the data longer if we are required by law or to safeguard our legal interests, for example, if a legal process is underway.

 

Wills are considered as an agreement and will be saved as long as the agreement is valid and then filed.

 

If you give a gift to YWAM Småland or otherwise support us, for example by subscribing to our mailing list, you must give your consent that we process your contact and personal information.

 

By supporting YWAM Småland you accept our general terms and conditions for the processing of personal data. You can contact us at any time to refuse telephone calls, text messages, e-mails and letters or to be completely removed from our register.

 

 What do we use the data for?

 

When you give a gift or subscribe to our newsletters through our website or contact us by phone and email, we will register your personal information in our database. We use the personal information you provide to administer ordered products, thank you gifts and for keeping your own statistics. The information may also be used for information and marketing purposes, monitoring and development of YWAM Småland's operations, to monitor our rights, and, in terms of transactions, to analyze the purchases you make and the gifts you give.


 

 To whom do we disclose the information?

 

YWAM Småland will not sell, rent or lease the personal data collected. However, the data may be interconnected with other registers (eg. SPAR) to update addresses, obtain information on deceased persons and avoid duplicates in our register.

 

YWAM Småland may also disclose personal data to companies that process personal data on YWAM Småland's behalf, such as IT suppliers and printing companies. However, YWAM Småland is always ultimately responsible for the treatment.

 

Personal data may also be disclosed if necessary to:

 

  • Comply with applicable law, regulation, legal process or request from the executive authority

 

  • Protect YWAM Smaland's legal interests

 

  • Detect, prevent or otherwise being alerted to fraud, security or technical problems.

 

  • Automatic profiling


 

YWAM Småland may:

 

  • Automatically analyze and add additional information, based on the information you have already entered

 

  • Divide different personal data into groups / segments to restrict or allow certain communication

 

  • Analyze or combine personal data

 

Children's personal data:

 

We do not intentionally collect personal data from persons under the age of 18.



 

Links to external websites

 

In the event that our site contains links to third party websites, or materials published by third parties, these links are for informational purposes only. Therefore, as YWAM Småland has no control over the content of these sites or its material, we are not responsible for its content. Nor is YWAM Småland responsible for any damages or losses that may arise from the use of these links.

 

Right to request information and corrections

 

You have the right to request free information about what personal data YWAM Småland processes about you and for what purpose (so-called register extract). You also have the right to have data corrected, de-identified or deleted. You also have the right that your personal data should not be processed by automatic processes and the right to be forgotten or ported from a digital register.

 

Right to be removed:

 

You have the right to be removed / erased from our register  If you do not want to be contacted by us at all, we can remove you from our records. Contact us if you want to delete or change your personal information or if you want to make any change in how we communicate with you.

 

Cookies

 

We use cookies from Wix and Google analytics. Wix is hosted by Loopia.

 

Cookies on this site are used by YWAM Småland and third party partners for different purposes, including personalizing content, tailoring advertising to your interests, and measuring site usage.

 

If you feel that your rights are not respected by us and these conditions, please feel free to contact us or you can contact Datainspektionen at datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se

 

Contact YWAM Småland

 

If you have questions about how YWAM Småland processes personal data or would like to request a register extract, contact us in one of the following ways:

 

YWAM Småland

Restenäs 239

45993 Ljungskile

 

contact@ywamsmaland.se

 

Storing personal data?

 

YWAM Småland has taken the technical security measures needed to protect your personal data against unauthorized access, alteration and deletion.


 

 

  • batch_DSC_0395.JPG

    About us

  • flyer_front.jpg

    Momentum DTS

  • batch_IMG_9945.JPG
  • 40_Window_world_map.PNG

    The unreached

YWAM Småland | Holsbybrunn, Sweden | contact@ywamsmaland.se | phone: +46790573195

  • iconmonstr-facebook-5-240
  • iconmonstr-instagram-15-240
  • iconmonstr-email-11-240